List of available hardware for urgent use for LIXP members:

Location: Vilnius, Lithuania.

Switches:

  • Juniper EX3300 (24x1G ports RJ45 + 4x10G SFP+, 1x power supply)
  • Juniper EX3300 (24x1G ports RJ45 + 4x10G SFP+, 1x power supply)
  • Juniper EX3200 (24x1G ports RJ45 + 4x1G SFP, 1x power supply)
  • Juniper EX4200 (24x1G ports RJ45 + 2x10G SFP+, 2x power supply)
  • Juniper EX4200 (24x1G SFP, 2x power supply)
  • Juniper EX2500 (24x1/10G SFP/SFP+, 2x power supply)

Network firewalls:

  • Juniper SRX240
  • Juniper SRX240

Routers:

  • Mikrotik CCR1036-8G-2S+ (8x1G ports RJ45 + 2x10G SFP+)
  • Mikrotik RB750G (5x1G ports RJ45)

SFP modules:

  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 20km (more than 5x)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 10km (CWDM 1290nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1310nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 20km (CWDM 1330nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1370nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1390nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1430nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1510nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1510nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1530nm)
  • 10G SFP+, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1550nm)
  • 10G XFP, double LC, 40km (CWDM 1550nm)
  • 10G XFP, double LC, 20km (CWDM 1610nm)